Entertainment & Media Coupons: 61 Verified Brands | Oct 2026
Best today: up to 74% off at Magzter. 199 live offers from 61 brands, checked 31 Oct 2026.
- 61brands with live offers
- 199live offers
- Up to 88%biggest discount live
- 359offer uses, last 30 days
Best Entertainment & Media Offers Today
The best of 199 live offers. Each card opens the store page with every live code.
- View offer: VZY Coupons: Get 29+ OTTs in 1 App
VZYGet 29+ OTTs in 1 App
- View offer: Bookmyshow Buy 1 Get 1 Free On Movie Tickets
BookMyShowBookmyshow Buy 1 Get 1 Free On Movie Tickets
- View offer: JuicyChat Coupons: 10% Off Subscription
JuicyChat10% Off Subscription
- View offer: The Hindu Coupon: 50% Off 2-year Subscription
The Hindu50% Off 2-year Subscription
- View offer: TOI Plus Coupons: ₹300 Off On Yearly Plan
Times of India₹300 Off On Yearly Plan
- View offer: Nature Journal Discounts: 40% Off Your Yearly Subscription
Nature Journal40% Off Your Yearly Subscription
- View offer: Discovery Plus Offers: Extra 10% Off On Annual Plan
Discovery PlusExtra 10% Off On Annual Plan
- View offer: Magzter Promo: 50% Off On 1 Year Gold Subscription
Magzter50% Off On 1 Year Gold Subscription
- View offer: Christian Book Coupon Code: $10 Off On Purchase Over $100
Christian Book$10 Off On Purchase Over $100
- View offer: Economist Coupons: Up To 30% Off Subscription
The EconomistUp To 30% Off Subscription
- View offer: Ticombo Voucher: Up To 20% Off On Bookings
TicomboUp To 20% Off On Bookings
- View offer: Get Epic Coupons: Get Free 2-month Trial
Get EpicGet Free 2-month Trial
- View offer: Times Prime Vouchers: Watch Football World Cup 2026 LIVE on Zee5 Sports Pack
Times PrimeWatch Football World Cup 2026 LIVE on Zee5 Sports Pack
- View offer: Viagogo Coupon: Up To 20% Off On Concert Tickets
ViagogoUp To 20% Off On Concert Tickets
- View offer: Bookscape Discount Code: 10% Off On Select Orders
Bookscape10% Off On Select Orders
- View offer: Hindustan Times Promo: 10% Off On Plans
Hindustan Times10% Off On Plans
- View offer: Bowlero Coupons: Save 24% Off
BowleroSave 24% Off
- View offer: Paramount Plus Coupons: Save 10% Off
Paramount PlusSave 10% Off
- View offer: Spotify Coupons: Try 3 months of Premium for ₹59
SpotifyTry 3 months of Premium for ₹59
- View offer: StubHub Discount: 10% off on purchase over $100
StubHub10% off on purchase over $100
- View offer: The Park Prodigy Discount: $20 off orders over $450
The Park Prodigy$20 off orders over $450
- View offer: Audible Coupons: Get 1 Month Free Trial
AudibleGet 1 Month Free Trial
- View offer: Omaze Voucher: 20 Extra Entries
Omaze20 Extra Entries
- View offer: Kuku FM Coupons: 60% Off On Premium Plan Subscription
Kuku FM60% Off On Premium Plan Subscription
- View offer: OTT Play Voucher: ₹150 Off On PowerPlay Monthly Subscription
OTT Play₹150 Off On PowerPlay Monthly Subscription
- View offer: aha Coupons: 20% Off Up To ₹200 Off On Aha Gold
aha20% Off Up To ₹200 Off On Aha Gold
- View offer: Abebooks Discount: Up To $15 Off On Orders
AbeBooksUp To $15 Off On Orders
- View offer: Magazines Direct Promo: 10% off your first order
Magazines Direct10% off your first order
- View offer: Ticketnetwork Promo: $25 Off On Order Over $150
Ticketnetwork$25 Off On Order Over $150
- View offer: Live Mint Coupon: 35% Off On Premium Subscription
Live Mint35% Off On Premium Subscription
- View offer: Headway Discount: Up To 35% Off 3 Months
HeadwayUp To 35% Off 3 Months
- View offer: Blinkist Offer: 60% Off Yearly Membership
Blinkist60% Off Yearly Membership
- View offer: Hoichoi Coupons: 12% Off On Annual Plan
Hoichoi12% Off On Annual Plan
- View offer: Live Hindustan Discount: 30% Off on Digital Subscription
Live Hindustan30% Off on Digital Subscription
- View offer: Alibris Voucher: $3 Off On Orders Over $45
Alibris$3 Off On Orders Over $45
- View offer: ZEE5 Coupon: 15% Off On All Monthly Plans
ZEE515% Off On All Monthly Plans
- View offer: WHSmith Discount: Up To 15% Off On Orders
WHSmithUp To 15% Off On Orders
- View offer: Amazon Prime Discount: 1 Month Free Trial for New Users
Amazon Prime1 Month Free Trial for New Users
- View offer: Zavvi Discount: Get Up To 70% Off On Items
ZavviGet Up To 70% Off On Items
- View offer: Book Outlet Discount: 11% Off Your First Purchase
Book Outlet11% Off Your First Purchase
- View offer: VZY Coupon: 1 Month Plan Starts ₹199
VZY1 Month Plan Starts ₹199
- View offer: BookMyShow Coupons: 25% Off Up To ₹100 On Booking
BookMyShow25% Off Up To ₹100 On Booking
- View offer: The Hindu Discount: Up To 60% Off On EPaper
The HinduUp To 60% Off On EPaper
- View offer: TOI+ Discount: 40% Off On Subscription
Times of India40% Off On Subscription
- View offer: Nature Journal Coupons: 50% Off Nature Personal Subscription
Nature Journal50% Off Nature Personal Subscription
- View offer: Discovery Plus Promo Code: Extra 10% Off On Annual Plan
Discovery PlusExtra 10% Off On Annual Plan
- View offer: Magzter Discounts: Up To 74% Off On Automotive Magazines
MagzterUp To 74% Off On Automotive Magazines
- View offer: Christian Book Coupon: Up To $25 Off On Orders
Christian BookUp To $25 Off On Orders
- View offer: Economist Coupon: 50% Off Subscription
The Economist50% Off Subscription
- View offer: Ticombo Promo: Buy India vs New Zealand ODI Tickets
TicomboBuy India vs New Zealand ODI Tickets
- View offer: Get Epic Coupon: Get 2 Month Subscription For Only $5
Get EpicGet 2 Month Subscription For Only $5
- View offer: Times Prime Coupons: ₹450 Off On Subcription Plan
Times Prime₹450 Off On Subcription Plan
- View offer: Viagogo Offer: Extra 10% Off On Tickets
ViagogoExtra 10% Off On Tickets
- View offer: Bookscape Coupons: 10% On First Transaction
Bookscape10% On First Transaction
- View offer: HT Coupon: 20% Off On Digital Subscription
Hindustan Times20% Off On Digital Subscription
- View offer: Bowlero Discount: 20% Off Your Purchase
Bowlero20% Off Your Purchase
- View offer: Paramount Plus Promo: South Park is now Streaming Exclusively. Try 1 month FREE
Paramount PlusSouth Park is now Streaming Exclusively. Try 1 month FREE
- View offer: Spotify Discount: Get premium only ₹119/month
SpotifyGet premium only ₹119/month
- View offer: StubHub Coupons: 10% Off on Your Purchase
StubHub10% Off on Your Purchase
- View offer: Park Prodigy Coupon: $10 Off Storewide
The Park Prodigy$10 Off Storewide
No offers match. Clear a filter to see more.
All Entertainment & Media Brands
61 brands with live offers
VZY3 offers
BookMyShow15 offers
JuicyChat1 offer
The Hindu2 offers
Times of India2 offers
Nature Journal3 offers
Discovery Plus9 offers
Magzter9 offers
Christian Book5 offers
The Economist3 offers
Ticombo7 offers
Get Epic5 offers
Times Prime18 offers
Viagogo4 offers
Bookscape6 offers
Hindustan Times2 offers
Bowlero2 offers
Paramount Plus3 offers
Spotify2 offers
StubHub2 offers
The Park Prodigy2 offers
Audible1 offer
Omaze3 offers
Kuku FM3 offers
OTT Play7 offers
aha3 offers
AbeBooks4 offers
Magazines Direct2 offers
Ticketnetwork11 offers
Live Mint1 offer
More Entertainment & Media stores
- Headway 4
- Blinkist 6
- Hoichoi 2
- Live Hindustan 1
- Alibris 5
- ZEE5 3
- WHSmith 3
- Amazon Prime 2
- Zavvi 2
- Book Outlet 2
- ET Prime 1
- Hearst Magazines 1
- Magazine.co.uk 2
- MagazineLine 1
- ValueMags 1
- Sideshow 2
- Chana Jor 1
- SonyLIV 1
- ShemarooMe 1
- Kobo 3
- Scholastic UK 2
- ThriftBooks 2
- MX Player 1
- Kindle 1
- AudiobooksNow 1
- Watcho 1
- HBO MAX 2
- eBooks 2
- Netflix 1
- Bookchor 1
- Hotstar 1
Spotify alone had 300 million paying subscribers and 777 million monthly users in the second quarter of 2026. Add video streaming, audiobooks, news and magazine subscriptions, and many households now pay for more media every month than they realize.
This category brings together everything you watch, read and listen to, plus tickets for live events. Each part has its own page with the stores we list and a guide to getting better value.
What this category covers
| Section | What it includes |
|---|---|
| Streaming | Video, music and audio streaming services |
| Books | Print books, ebooks and audiobooks |
| News & Magazines | Newspaper, news site and magazine subscriptions |
| Tickets & Events | Concerts, sports, shows and theme parks |
A few stores sit directly in this category because they span several of these, such as lifestyle memberships that bundle streaming with other perks, and pop culture collectibles. Video games have their own category in Gaming.
How to keep subscriptions under control
Most media is now sold as a subscription that renews automatically. List every service you pay for, including ones billed through an app store or a phone plan, and cancel the ones you have not used in the last month.
Rotating works well for streaming: subscribe to one service, watch what you wanted, cancel and move to the next. You lose nothing, since your watch history usually stays when you come back.
Cancelling is not always as easy as signing up. The US Federal Trade Commission's "click to cancel" rule, which would have required online cancellation to be as simple as joining, was struck down by a federal appeals court on July 8, 2025, so check how to cancel before you start a free trial.
Free and cheaper ways to watch, read and listen
Many streaming services now offer cheaper plans with ads, which can cost much less than the ad free version. If you mostly watch in the background or on a phone, an ad supported plan is often the best value.
Public libraries are the most overlooked source of free media. With a library card, apps such as Libby let you borrow ebooks, audiobooks and often magazines at no cost, depending on what your library offers.
Bundles and annual plans
Bundles combine several services for one price, whether from the services themselves, a phone or broadband provider, or a membership program. They save money only if you would pay for most of what is included anyway.
Annual plans usually cost less than twelve monthly payments. They make sense for services you use all year, such as a music app or a daily newspaper, but not for a streaming service you only want for one show.
Getting the most from a coupon in this category
Media discounts are mostly for new subscribers, such as a free trial, a reduced first few months or a cheaper first year. Set a reminder before the offer ends so you can decide whether to keep paying at the full price.
For tickets, compare the final price including booking fees, since fees can add a large share to the price shown at first. For books and magazines, compare the cost per issue or per book against the membership price before subscribing.
