Headphones & Earbuds Coupons: 30 Verified Brands | Oct 2026
Best today: up to 88% off at Ctrl8. 132 live offers from 30 brands, checked 31 Oct 2026.
- 30brands with live offers
- 132live offers
- Up to 88%biggest discount live
- 57offer uses, last 30 days
Best Headphones & Earbuds Offers Today
The best of 132 live offers. Each card opens the store page with every live code.
- View offer: Noise Coupon: Up To 50% + Extra 7% Off Sitewide
NoiseUp To 50% + Extra 7% Off Sitewide
- View offer: Skullcandy India Sale: Up To 20% Off On Orders
Skullcandy IndiaUp To 20% Off On Orders
- View offer: boAt Grand Festive Sale: Up To 80% Off On Orders
boAtUp To 80% Off On Orders
- View offer: Ctrl8 Offer: Up To 85% Off On All Categories
Ctrl8Up To 85% Off On All Categories
- View offer: TecSox Coupons: Up To 70% Off On Your Orders
TecSoxUp To 70% Off On Your Orders
- View offer: Elver Discounts: Extra 15% Off On Sitewide Orders
ElverExtra 15% Off On Sitewide Orders
- View offer: Skullcandy Promo: 75% Off On Sitewide Orders
Skullcandy75% Off On Sitewide Orders
- View offer: Corsair Promo: 10% Off Gaming Peripherals & Components
Corsair10% Off Gaming Peripherals & Components
- View offer: Mivi Offer: ₹200 Off On Orders Over ₹999
Mivi₹200 Off On Orders Over ₹999
- View offer: JBL Offer: Up To 55% Off + Extra 15% Off Orders
JBL IndiaUp To 55% Off + Extra 15% Off Orders
- View offer: Bang & Olufsen Coupon: Get Up To 60% Off On Products
Bang & OlufsenGet Up To 60% Off On Products
- View offer: Bose Discount: Get Up To 60% Off On Headphones
BoseGet Up To 60% Off On Headphones
- View offer: Gizmore Code: Flat Rs 200 Off On Bluetooth Earphones
GizmoreFlat Rs 200 Off On Bluetooth Earphones
- View offer: Goboo Offers: Get Up To 40% Off On Mi True Wireless Earphones 2 Pro
GobooGet Up To 40% Off On Mi True Wireless Earphones 2 Pro
- View offer: MadRabbit Discount: Up To 20% Off On Orders
MadRabbitUp To 20% Off On Orders
- View offer: Padmate Coupon: 30% Off Orders
Padmate30% Off Orders
- View offer: SONR Coupons: 10% Off On All Orders
SONR10% Off On All Orders
- View offer: Tranya Coupons: Flat 50% Off Sitewide
TranyaFlat 50% Off Sitewide
- View offer: Bowers & Wilkins Coupons: 10% Off On Orders
Bowers & Wilkins10% Off On Orders
- View offer: Goboult Discount: ₹50 Off On All Orders
GoBoult₹50 Off On All Orders
- View offer: EKSA Coupons: 25% Off Storewide
EKSA25% Off Storewide
- View offer: ACwO Coupons: 12% Off On Orders
ACwO12% Off On Orders
- View offer: Hammer Coupon: Up To 80% + 10% Off On All Orders
HammerUp To 80% + 10% Off On All Orders
- View offer: Sennheiser Coupon: 20% Off On Accentum Plus Wireless
Sennheiser20% Off On Accentum Plus Wireless
- View offer: Jabra Coupon: Up to 20% Off Your Order
JabraUp to 20% Off Your Order
- View offer: Leaf Studios Coupons: 70% Off + Extra 5% On Prepaid Orders
Leaf Studios70% Off + Extra 5% On Prepaid Orders
- View offer: Cowin Audio Coupon: $60 Off Storewide
Cowin Audio$60 Off Storewide
- View offer: Soundcore Coupons: 20% Off Any Order
Soundcore20% Off Any Order
- View offer: 1MORE Coupons: 10% Off Orders
1MORE10% Off Orders
- View offer: Noise Festive Sale: Up To 80% Off Across Categories
NoiseUp To 80% Off Across Categories
- View offer: Skullcandy India Coupons: Up To 75% Off Select Orders
Skullcandy IndiaUp To 75% Off Select Orders
- View offer: boAt Discount: Up To 75% Off + Extra 5% Off On All Orders
boAtUp To 75% Off + Extra 5% Off On All Orders
- View offer: Ctrl8 Offers: Up To 88% Off On Cable & Chargers
Ctrl8Up To 88% Off On Cable & Chargers
- View offer: TecSox Coupon: ₹1000 Off On Your Orders
TecSox₹1000 Off On Your Orders
- View offer: Elver Coupons: 10% Off On All Orders
Elver10% Off On All Orders
- View offer: Skullcandy Coupons: 15% Off On Products
Skullcandy15% Off On Products
- View offer: Corsair Offer: 10% Off Any Order
Corsair10% Off Any Order
- View offer: Mivi Discount: ₹100 Off On Orders Over ₹899
Mivi₹100 Off On Orders Over ₹899
- View offer: JBL India Coupon: Up To 20% Off On JBL Flip 7
JBL IndiaUp To 20% Off On JBL Flip 7
- View offer: Bose Coupon: Get Up To 50% Off On Speakers
BoseGet Up To 50% Off On Speakers
- View offer: Gizmore Promo: Flat Rs 500 Off On Gizmore 804 TWS
GizmoreFlat Rs 500 Off On Gizmore 804 TWS
- View offer: Goboo Promo: Get Redmi Note 10 Pro Smartphone at 190€
GobooGet Redmi Note 10 Pro Smartphone at 190€
- View offer: MadRabbit Coupons: ₹100 Off On Prepaid Orders
MadRabbit₹100 Off On Prepaid Orders
- View offer: Padmate Offer: 10% Off On Selected Items
Padmate10% Off On Selected Items
- View offer: Bowers & Wilkins Discount: $50 Off Your Order Over $500
Bowers & Wilkins$50 Off Your Order Over $500
- View offer: Goboult Coupon: 10% Off On Orders Over ₹5000
GoBoult10% Off On Orders Over ₹5000
- View offer: EKSA Coupon: 15% Off On All Products
EKSA15% Off On All Products
- View offer: Hammer Coupons: Up To 20% Off On Smartwatch
HammerUp To 20% Off On Smartwatch
- View offer: Sennheiser Coupons: ₹4000 Off On Accentum Wireless SE
Sennheiser₹4000 Off On Accentum Wireless SE
- View offer: Jabra Discount: Up To 15% Off First Order
JabraUp To 15% Off First Order
- View offer: Leaf Studios Coupon: 70% Off On Earphones
Leaf Studios70% Off On Earphones
- View offer: Cowin Audio Deals: 35% Off Storewide
Cowin Audio35% Off Storewide
- View offer: SoundCore Discount: 20% Off On Products
Soundcore20% Off On Products
- View offer: 1MORE Discount: 10% Off Sitewide
1MORE10% Off Sitewide
No offers match. Clear a filter to see more.
All Headphones & Earbuds Brands
30 brands with live offers
Noise12 offers
Skullcandy India5 offers
boAt9 offers
Ctrl85 offers
TecSox2 offers
Elver5 offers
Skullcandy3 offers
Corsair7 offers
Mivi6 offers
JBL India9 offers
Bang & Olufsen1 offer
Bose2 offers
Gizmore5 offers
Goboo5 offers
MadRabbit2 offers
Mojawa1 offer
Padmate3 offers
SONR1 offer
Tranya1 offer
Bowers & Wilkins2 offers
GoBoult7 offers
EKSA7 offers
ACwO1 offer
Hammer6 offers
Sennheiser7 offers
Jabra4 offers
Leaf Studios3 offers
Cowin Audio6 offers
Soundcore3 offers
1MORE2 offers
The World Health Organization considers listening at 80 decibels for up to 40 hours a week a safe limit for adults, with far less time allowed at higher volumes. Its safe listening standard, developed with the ITU, has pushed many phones and headphones to track sound exposure and warn users, which is worth turning on.
Protecting your hearing starts with headphones that sound good at lower volumes and block outside noise. This category covers headphones and earbuds, from Bose, Sennheiser, Bang & Olufsen, Bowers & Wilkins, Jabra, JBL and Skullcandy to value brands Soundcore, 1MORE and Tranya, and Indian brands boAt, Noise, Mivi, GoBoult and Hammer.
Speakers are in Speakers, and gaming gear in Peripherals.
What this category covers
| Type | Examples here | What to check |
|---|---|---|
| Premium headphones | Bose, Sennheiser, Bang & Olufsen, Bowers & Wilkins | Noise cancelling and comfort |
| Mainstream brands | JBL India, Jabra, Skullcandy, Corsair | Fit and app features |
| Value audio brands | Soundcore, 1MORE, Tranya, EKSA, Padmate | Battery life and codecs |
| Indian audio brands | boAt, Noise, Mivi, GoBoult, Hammer, Gizmore | Warranty and service centers |
| Open ear and bone conduction | Mojawa, SONR | Sound leakage and fit |
Earbuds, on ear or over ear?
True wireless earbuds are small and portable, which suits commuting and exercise. Over ear headphones usually give better sound, stronger noise cancelling and longer battery life, while on ear models are lighter but can press on the ears over time.
How active noise cancelling works
Active noise cancelling uses microphones to pick up outside sound and plays an opposite signal to cancel it. It works best on steady, low sounds such as engines and air conditioning, and less well on voices.
Transparency modes let outside sound in, useful when crossing roads or talking briefly.
Fit is half the sound
Earbuds only sound right when the tips seal in your ear, since a poor seal loses bass and noise isolation. Try the different tip sizes supplied, and many apps include a fit test.
Bluetooth codecs
Codecs decide how audio is compressed over Bluetooth. AAC works well with iPhones, while aptX and LDAC offer higher quality on many Android phones that support them.
Bluetooth LE Audio, with the LC3 codec and Auracast broadcast audio, is arriving on newer devices, bringing better efficiency and sharing audio with several listeners.
Battery life and charging
Check battery life with noise cancelling on, since that is how most people use them. Earbud cases add several charges, and fast charging gives hours of playback from a few minutes plugged in.
Water and sweat resistance
IP ratings show resistance to dust and water. IPX4 handles sweat and splashes, while IPX7 survives brief immersion, which suits running and gym use.
Headphones for calls and work
For calls, microphone quality and noise reduction matter as much as sound. Brands such as Jabra focus on business headsets, and multipoint connection lets you switch between a laptop and phone easily.
Open ear and bone conduction
Open ear and bone conduction headphones leave the ear canal open, so you can hear traffic while running or cycling. They sound thinner than sealed earbuds and leak sound at higher volumes.
Wired headphones still have a place
Wired headphones need no charging, have no Bluetooth delay and often cost less for the same sound quality. Many phones need a USB C adapter or USB C headphones.
Protecting your hearing
Keep volume below about 60% of maximum as a rough guide, and take listening breaks. Noise cancelling helps, since you do not need to raise the volume to drown out noise.
Ringing in the ears after listening is a warning sign to turn the volume down.
Gaming headsets and latency
Bluetooth can add a noticeable delay between picture and sound in games and video. Gaming earbuds and headsets offer low latency modes or USB wireless dongles that cut the delay.
Apps and sound tuning
Most brands' apps include an equalizer to adjust bass and treble, and some offer hearing tests that tune sound to your ears. Firmware updates through the app can also improve noise cancelling and connection.
Kids' headphones
Headphones for children often limit volume to around 85 decibels. Check that the limit cannot easily be bypassed and that the headband fits smaller heads.
Cleaning earbuds
Earwax and dust build up in earbud grilles and reduce volume and bass. Clean them gently with a dry soft brush, and wash silicone tips in mild soapy water, drying them fully before use.
Warranty and service
Earbuds are easy to lose and batteries wear out after a few years. Check whether the brand sells single replacement earbuds and whether service centers are available locally.
When headphones go on sale
Headphones are among the most discounted electronics on Prime Day, Black Friday and festival sales. Previous models often drop sharply when new versions launch, with little change in sound.
Making a headphone coupon go further
Compare the brand's own store with authorized retailers, since discounts vary. Avoid unusually cheap listings from unknown sellers, since fake premium earbuds are common.
