Electric Scooters & Ebikes Coupons: 15 Verified Brands | Oct 2026
Best today: up to 30% off at Windhorse. 90 live offers from 15 brands, checked 31 Oct 2026.
- 15brands with live offers
- 90live offers
- Up to 50%biggest discount live
- 4offer uses, last 30 days
Best Electric Scooters & Ebikes Offers Today
The best of 90 live offers. Each card opens the store page with every live code.
- View offer: A-Spadz Promo: €55 Off On Sitewide Orders
A-Spadz€55 Off On Sitewide Orders
- View offer: Actbest Halloween Sale: Up To $700 Off Select E-Bikes + Extra $15 Off
ActbestUp To $700 Off Select E-Bikes + Extra $15 Off
- View offer: Windhorse Promo Code: 30% Off Storewide
Windhorse30% Off Storewide
- View offer: iScooter UK Coupon Code: 10% Off On F7Ultra Electric Scooter
iScooter UK10% Off On F7Ultra Electric Scooter
- View offer: Navee Offer Code: 20% Off The Navee K100 Pro
Navee20% Off The Navee K100 Pro
- View offer: DYU Cycle Voucher Code: 12% Off CampX Foldable Electric Wagon
DYU Cycle12% Off CampX Foldable Electric Wagon
- View offer: Evolve Skateboards Promo: $20 Off Sitewide
Evolve Skateboards AU$20 Off Sitewide
- View offer: iHoverboard UK Coupon Code: Extra 12% Off H2 Hoverboard
iHoverboard UKExtra 12% Off H2 Hoverboard
- View offer: Gyroor Board Promo Code: $50 Off Storewide
Gyroor Board$50 Off Storewide
- View offer: Isinwheel UK Coupon Code: Extra 15% Off On S10max
Isinwheel UKExtra 15% Off On S10max
- View offer: MyEbikes Coupons: $50 Off Select Items
MyEbikes$50 Off Select Items
- View offer: BuyBestGear Deals: €55 Off Your Order
BuyBestGear€55 Off Your Order
- View offer: Isinwheel Coupons: $20 Off First Order
Isinwheel$20 Off First Order
- View offer: Wallke Ebike Coupons: $120 Off On All Orders
Wallke Ebike$120 Off On All Orders
- View offer: A-Spadz Coupon Code: €50 Off On Sitewide Orders
A-Spadz€50 Off On Sitewide Orders
- View offer: Actbest Coupons: 20% Off Storewide
Actbest20% Off Storewide
- View offer: Windhorse Voucher: 20% Off Storewide
Windhorse20% Off Storewide
- View offer: iScooter UK Coupons: 12% Off On iX7Pro Electric Scooter
iScooter UK12% Off On iX7Pro Electric Scooter
- View offer: Navee Voucher: 20% Off The Navee K100
Navee20% Off The Navee K100
- View offer: DYU Cycle Discount Code: 10% Off UX BMX Fat Tire Electric Bike
DYU Cycle10% Off UX BMX Fat Tire Electric Bike
- View offer: Evolve Skateboards Discount: 10% Savings on All Order
Evolve Skateboards AU10% Savings on All Order
- View offer: iHoverboard UK Coupon: 12% Off On H1 Hoverboard
iHoverboard UK12% Off On H1 Hoverboard
- View offer: Gyroor Board Coupons: $50 Off Storewide
Gyroor Board$50 Off Storewide
- View offer: Isinwheel UK Coupons: 10% Off Sitewide
Isinwheel UK10% Off Sitewide
- View offer: MyEbikes Coupon: $50 Off On Selected Bikes
MyEbikes$50 Off On Selected Bikes
- View offer: Isinwheel Discount: 10% Off Orders Over $2000
Isinwheel10% Off Orders Over $2000
- View offer: Wallke Ebike Coupon: Up To $150 Off On Orders
Wallke EbikeUp To $150 Off On Orders
No offers match. Clear a filter to see more.
All Electric Scooters & Ebikes Brands
15 brands with live offersIn 2016, the US Consumer Product Safety Commission recalled more than 500,000 hoverboards after reports of batteries overheating and catching fire. Safety certification has since become the main thing to check on any battery powered ride, and New York City now requires e bikes and e scooters sold there to be certified to UL safety standards.
Battery safety, local laws and build quality decide whether a scooter or e bike is a good buy. This category covers electric scooters, e bikes, hoverboards and electric skateboards, from iScooter, Isinwheel, Navee and Gyroor to e bikes from DYU, Wallke, Qlife and MyEbikes, hoverboards from iHoverboard, and electric skateboards from Evolve.
Pedal bikes are in Cycling, and batteries for home backup in Solar & Portable Power.
What this category covers
| Type | Examples here | What to check |
|---|---|---|
| Electric scooters | iScooter UK, Isinwheel, Navee | Range, weight and brakes |
| E bikes | DYU Cycle, Wallke Ebike, Qlife Bike, MyEbikes | Motor, battery and legal limits |
| Hoverboards | Gyroor Board, iHoverboard UK | Safety certification |
| Electric skateboards | Evolve Skateboards AU | Terrain and remote |
| Retailers | BuyBestGear, Actbest | Warranty and parts |
Check the law where you ride
Rules vary widely. In the EU and UK, e bikes with pedal assist up to 25 km/h and a 250 W motor are treated as bicycles, while faster models need registration and insurance.
In the UK, privately owned e scooters still cannot legally be ridden on public roads or pavements, only in approved rental trial areas. Check local rules before buying a scooter for commuting.
Battery safety certification
Fire services in several countries warn that e bike and e scooter battery fires are a growing problem, often linked to cheap or modified batteries and chargers. Look for certification to recognized standards, such as UL 2849 for e bikes and UL 2272 for scooters and hoverboards in North America.
Use only the charger supplied, never charge on escape routes, and do not leave batteries charging unattended overnight.
Range claims
Makers test range with a light rider on flat ground at low speed. Real range with a heavier rider, hills, wind and cold weather is often much lower, so choose a model with range to spare.
Choosing an electric scooter
Look at motor power, brakes, tire type and weight. Pneumatic tires ride more comfortably than solid ones, and dual brakes stop more reliably.
If you carry the scooter on public transport or up stairs, its folded weight matters a lot.
Choosing an e bike
Mid drive motors feel natural and handle hills well, while hub motors are simpler and cheaper. Folding e bikes suit apartments and mixed commutes, and fat tire e bikes handle sand and snow.
Check battery capacity in watt hours and whether spare batteries are available.
Safety gear
Wear a helmet, and consider knee and wrist guards for scooters and boards. Lights front and rear, and reflective clothing, help you be seen.
Hoverboards and children
Hoverboards are popular gifts, but falls are common. Choose certified models, check the rider weight range, and make sure children wear helmets and wrist guards.
Electric skateboards
Electric skateboards such as Evolve's use a handheld remote for speed and braking. All terrain models with large wheels handle rough surfaces, and learning in a safe open space first is essential.
Maintenance
Check tire pressure, brakes and bolts regularly. Keep batteries between about 20% and 80% for daily use and store them indoors at room temperature.
Water resistance
Check the IP rating before riding in rain. Many scooters handle light splashes but not heavy rain or puddles, and water damage is often excluded from warranties.
Taking scooters and e bikes on public transport
Some transport operators ban e scooters and certain e bikes from trains and buses because of fire risk. Check the rules for your commute before relying on a folding model to cover part of it.
Rider weight and hills
Each model has a maximum rider weight, and heavier riders get less range and slower hill climbing. For hilly routes, look for higher rated motors and check reviews that test real hill performance.
Buying from overseas sellers
Many scooter and e bike brands ship from warehouses in other countries. Check import duties, where the warranty is handled and whether spare parts such as tires and brake pads can be delivered locally.
Insurance
Some home insurance policies exclude e bikes and scooters, or cap cover for them. Specialist cycle insurance can cover theft, damage and third party liability.
Theft protection
Scooters and e bikes are frequent theft targets. Use a solid lock, bring them indoors where possible, and consider GPS trackers.
When scooters and e bikes go on sale
Prices drop around Black Friday, Prime Day and at the end of summer. Previous models are often discounted when new versions launch.
Making a micromobility coupon go further
Check whether a coupon covers accessories such as locks, helmets and spare chargers. Confirm delivery and warranty terms for your country before ordering from overseas sellers.

