Haircare Coupons: 22 Verified Brands | Oct 2026
Best today: up to 50% off at Hairmax. 87 live offers from 22 brands, checked 31 Oct 2026.
- 22brands with live offers
- 87live offers
- Up to 50%biggest discount live
- 126offer uses, last 30 days
Best Haircare Offers Today
The best of 87 live offers. Each card opens the store page with every live code.
- View offer: Tymo Beauty Halloween Sale: Up To 30% Off On Orders
TYMO BeautyUp To 30% Off On Orders
- View offer: Hairmax Promo Code: Up To 50% Off Storewide
HairmaxUp To 50% Off Storewide
- View offer: Olaplex Promo: Up To 25% Off On Your Purchase
OlaplexUp To 25% Off On Your Purchase
- View offer: Khadi Natural Coupons: 15% Off On Orders Over ₹899
Khadi Natural15% Off On Orders Over ₹899
- View offer: Love Beauty Planet Discount: 15% Off On All Orders
Love Beauty and Planet15% Off On All Orders
- View offer: Soulflower Coupons: 20% Off On All Orders
Soulflower20% Off On All Orders
- View offer: Traya Offer: 10% Off On All Orders
Traya10% Off On All Orders
- View offer: Minimalist Discount: 15% Off On Orders
Minimalist15% Off On Orders
- View offer: Protouch Coupon Code: 28% Off Hair Growth Combo
Protouch28% Off Hair Growth Combo
- View offer: Sesa Care Offers: Flat 10% Off On First Order
Sesa CareFlat 10% Off On First Order
- View offer: BBlunt Offers: Buy 1 Get 1 Free
BBluntBuy 1 Get 1 Free
- View offer: ghd Voucher: 20% Off Storewide
ghd20% Off Storewide
- View offer: ThriveCo Payday Sale: 50% + Extra 15% Off Orders
ThriveCo50% + Extra 15% Off Orders
- View offer: Umberto Giannini Coupons: 20% Off Haircare
Umberto Giannini20% Off Haircare
- View offer: Wildly Pure Discount: 10% off on all products
Wildly Pure10% off on all products
- View offer: Sons Coupon: Save 30% on 1-12 month Hair Loss plans
SonsSave 30% on 1-12 month Hair Loss plans
- View offer: Bblunt Style Coupons: Flat 15% + Extra 5% Prepaid Off
Bblunt StyleFlat 15% + Extra 5% Prepaid Off
- View offer: Godrej Professional Offer: Get an Extra 15% Off On All Hair Care Products
Godrej ProfessionalGet an Extra 15% Off On All Hair Care Products
- View offer: Tru Hair Discount: Get Up To 25% Off On All Orders
Tru HairGet Up To 25% Off On All Orders
- View offer: Winston Coupons: Get Up To 40% Off On Products
WinstonGet Up To 40% Off On Products
- View offer: Indulekha Coupons: Get Up To 50% Off On Products
IndulekhaGet Up To 50% Off On Products
- View offer: TYMO Beauty Offer: 25% Off On Sitewide Orders
TYMO Beauty25% Off On Sitewide Orders
- View offer: Hairmax Discount: 30% Off On Orders Over $200
Hairmax30% Off On Orders Over $200
- View offer: Olaplex Coupon: Free Gift On Orders Over $35
OlaplexFree Gift On Orders Over $35
- View offer: Khadi Natural Discounts: 25% Off On Orders Over ₹999
Khadi Natural25% Off On Orders Over ₹999
- View offer: Love Beauty Planet Offers: Buy 3 at ₹1499
Love Beauty and PlanetBuy 3 at ₹1499
- View offer: Soulflower Coupon: 10% Off On Sitewide Orders
Soulflower10% Off On Sitewide Orders
- View offer: Traya Discount: 20% Off On Hair Growth Products
Traya20% Off On Hair Growth Products
- View offer: Minimalist Coupon Code: Up To 40% Off Salicylic Acid 2% Face Serum
MinimalistUp To 40% Off Salicylic Acid 2% Face Serum
- View offer: Protouch Coupons: Up To 45% Off on Haircare Products
ProtouchUp To 45% Off on Haircare Products
- View offer: Sesa Care Discount: Flat 15% Off On Your Orders
Sesa CareFlat 15% Off On Your Orders
- View offer: BBlunt Discount: Flat 30% Off + Extra 5% Off On Prepaid Orders
BBluntFlat 30% Off + Extra 5% Off On Prepaid Orders
- View offer: ghd Discount: 20% Off Your Order
ghd20% Off Your Order
- View offer: ThriveCo Coupons: Extra ₹100 Off On Orders
ThriveCoExtra ₹100 Off On Orders
- View offer: Umberto Giannini Discount: 20% Off On All Products
Umberto Giannini20% Off On All Products
- View offer: Wildly Pure Coupons: 10% Off On Prepaid Orders
Wildly Pure10% Off On Prepaid Orders
- View offer: Godrej Professional Coupon: Get Flat 20% Off On All Items
Godrej ProfessionalGet Flat 20% Off On All Items
- View offer: Tru Hair Coupon: Up To 20% Off On Your Purchase
Tru HairUp To 20% Off On Your Purchase
- View offer: Indulekha Discount: Flat 10% Off On Order Over Rs 749
IndulekhaFlat 10% Off On Order Over Rs 749
No offers match. Clear a filter to see more.
All Haircare Brands
22 brands with live offers
TYMO Beauty10 offers
Hairmax6 offers
Olaplex6 offers
Khadi Natural6 offers
Love Beauty and Planet7 offers
Soulflower5 offers
Traya3 offers
Minimalist8 offers
Protouch6 offers
Sesa Care3 offers
BBlunt3 offers
ghd7 offers
ThriveCo2 offers
Umberto Giannini2 offers
Wildly Pure2 offers
Sons1 offer
Bblunt Style1 offer
Godrej Professional3 offers
GK Hair1 offer
Tru Hair2 offers
More Haircare stores
Most hair loss products make promises that no regulator has checked. Minoxidil is different: it is one of the few hair regrowth treatments approved by the US FDA for over the counter use, and it is the active ingredient behind many of the hair loss products sold online.
That contrast runs through haircare shopping. This category covers shampoos, conditioners, treatments, styling products and hair tools, from salon brands such as Olaplex, GK Hair and Godrej Professional and tools from ghd and TYMO to hair loss specialists such as Traya, Sons and Hairmax, and natural brands such as Indulekha, Khadi Natural and Sesa Care.
Skincare is in Skincare, wigs and extensions in Wigs, and beard and shaving products in Grooming.
What this category covers
| Type | Examples here | What to check |
|---|---|---|
| Salon and repair treatments | Olaplex, GK Hair, Godrej Professional, BBlunt | Hair type and damage level |
| Hair loss treatments | Traya, Sons, Hairmax, ThriveCo | Active ingredient and evidence |
| Hair tools | ghd, TYMO Beauty | Heat settings and warranty |
| Natural and Ayurvedic | Indulekha, Khadi Natural, Sesa Care, Soulflower | Oils and ingredients |
| Everyday care | Love Beauty and Planet, Minimalist, Umberto Giannini | Shampoo and conditioner fit |
Matching products to your hair type
Fine hair usually does best with lightweight volumizing formulas, since rich conditioners weigh it down. Thick, curly and coily hair needs more moisture, and many curly hair routines avoid harsh sulfates and heavy silicones that build up.
Your scalp and your hair lengths can need different things. An oily scalp with dry ends is common, which is why many people wash the scalp with a gentle shampoo and put conditioner only on the lengths.
What works for hair loss?
Hair loss has many causes, including genetics, hormones, stress, nutrition and medical conditions. If you notice sudden shedding or patches of loss, see a doctor or dermatologist first, since some causes need specific treatment.
For common pattern hair loss, minoxidil and, for men, prescription finasteride have the strongest evidence. Many hair loss services package these with supplements and shampoos, so check which active ingredients a kit contains before paying for the whole bundle.
Results take months to show, usually three to six at least, and stopping treatment usually reverses gains. Budget for a long term routine rather than a single purchase.
Repair treatments and damaged hair
Bleaching, coloring and heat styling damage the hair's structure. Bond building treatments such as Olaplex work on the internal bonds broken by chemical processing, while conditioners and masks smooth the outer surface.
No product can fully repair split ends, which is why regular trims remain the most reliable fix for them.
Choosing hair tools
Straighteners, curlers and dryers with adjustable temperature settings let you use less heat on fine or damaged hair. Ceramic and tourmaline plates heat more evenly, which reduces hot spots that burn hair.
Always use a heat protectant, and check the warranty and voltage, especially when buying from another country. Tools from established brands often come with longer warranties, which matters for something used almost daily.
Hair oils and natural care
Hair oiling is a long tradition in India, with coconut, amla and bhringraj oils among the most popular. Coconut oil in particular can reduce protein loss from hair when applied before washing.
Oils nourish the lengths but can build up on the scalp. Wash them out thoroughly, and check the ingredient list on herbal products for added fragrance if your scalp is sensitive.
Dandruff and scalp care
Dandruff is usually linked to a yeast that lives on the scalp, and anti dandruff shampoos work by targeting it. Look for active ingredients such as ketoconazole, zinc pyrithione, selenium sulfide or salicylic acid, and leave the shampoo on the scalp for a few minutes before rinsing.
If one active stops working, switching to another can help. A scalp that is red, very itchy or scaly despite treatment may have a condition such as psoriasis or seborrheic dermatitis that needs a doctor.
Caring for colored hair
Color fades fastest with hot water, frequent washing and sun exposure. Color protecting shampoos, cooler rinses and washing less often help it last longer between salon visits.
If you color at home, do a strand test and a patch test 48 hours before, since hair dyes are a common cause of allergic reactions on the scalp.
Salon brands versus supermarket brands
Salon brands often have more targeted formulas for color treated or damaged hair, while many supermarket brands work well for everyday washing. Buy salon products from authorized retailers, since salon brands are often counterfeited online.
When haircare goes on sale
Hair tools see their biggest discounts around Black Friday and festive season sales, and beauty retailers run regular sales on shampoos and treatments. Value sizes and refill packs usually cut the cost per wash.
Making a haircare coupon go further
For hair loss programs, compare the monthly cost after the first order discount, since these are usually subscriptions. For tools, check whether the coupon excludes the newest models, which is common with premium brands.
